2003

-- No Nominations --

 

2002

Mary Louise Hower Baeumel '52

Service to Humanity

 

Dr. Ranny L. Singiser '58

Outstanding Achievement in a Chosen Profession

 

Dr. Carol A. Naker Jordan '64

Outstanding Achievement in a Chosen Profession

2001

Kathryn Beitzel Dietzel '33

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

2000

David B. Coover '50

Service to Humanity

 

Uzal W. Ent '45

Outstanding Achievement in a Chosen Profession

 

Christopher M. Hakel '87

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

Ryan Priest '82

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

1999

Ray "Skip" Hutter, Jr. '50

Service to Humanity

 

Carole Angela Mancuso '49

Outstanding Achievement in a Chosen Profession

 

David C. Sauve '68

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

1998

Myra S. Badorf '78

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

Lois Brommer Duquette '82

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

Frank B. Miller, Jr. '48

Service to Humanity

1997

Foster M. Berkheimer '46

Service to Humanity

 

Ralph O. Mumma '52

Outstanding Achievement in a Chosen Profession

 

Keith A. Waggoner '47

Loyalty to Mechanicsburg High School

 

Donald M. Walker '76

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

1996

Bruce Barclay '77

Loyalty to Mechanicsburg High School

 

Scott R. Erney '85

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

Karen Hertzler '82

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

Robert Meals '46

Outstanding Achievement in a Chosen Profession

1995

Tita Hershner Eberly '59

Loyalty to Mechanicsburg High School

1994

Ruth C. Schwalm '42

Outstanding Achievement in a Chosen Profession

 

Forrest A. Trumbore '44

Outstanding Achievement in a Chosen Profession

1993

Eva Bowman Williams '43

Service to Humanity

 

Elizabeth C. Brandt '56

Outstanding Achievement in a Chosen Profession

 

Alice Zimmerman Creager '41

Service to Humanity

1992

Samuel M. Highberger '44

Outstanding Achievement in a Chosen Profession

 

Eric R. Mast '73

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

Harold F. Mowery, Jr. '47

Service to Humanity

1991

-- No Nominations --

 

1990

Marguerite G. Bare '23

Loyalty to Mechanicsburg High School

 

C. H. Konhaus '37

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

Michael L. Norris '61

Service to Humanity

 

Harold E. Sheely '48

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

1989

Ward Bower '65

Outstanding Achievement in a Chosen Profession

 

Walter Charles Daniels '55

Service to Humanity

 

V. Eugene Kilmore, Jr. '64

Outstanding Achievement in a Chosen Profession

 

Mabel M. Vogelsong '25

Loyalty to Mechanicsburg High School

1988

-- No Nominations --

 

1987

June Fry '61

Service to Humanity

1986

Samuel H. Myers '32

Service to Humanity

 

Carl D. Shields '71

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

Gordon L. Williams '65

Service to Humanity

 

Ruth Wrightstone '49

Service to Humanity

1985

Harry A. Berkheimer '26

Service to Humanity

 

Bradford K. Strock '41

Service to Humanity

1984

Thomas A. Blosser '59

Service to Humanity

 

Robert B. Boyson '40

Service to Humanity

 

Gwen Wentz Alexander '69

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

1983

Quentin E. Getz '45

Service to Humanity

 

Robert E. Singiser '48

Service to Humanity

 

Charles E. Shields III '68

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

1982

Carl Benton Straub '54

Service to Humanity

1981

Mary Fink Shaull '11

Service to Humanity

 

Frances Neff Tomb '24

Service to Humanity

 

N. Ronald Pease '51

Service to Humanity

1980

I.S. Eberly II '27

Service to Humanity

 

Barry T. Houser '63

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

Kay E. Vandergrift '58

Service to Humanity

1979

Charles G. Slyder '21

Service to Humanity

 

F. Thomas Ulrich '53

Service to Humanity

 

Mabel M. Vogelsong '25

Service to Humanity

1978

William Patton Graham III '51

Service to Humanity

 

Erma Z. Hare '31

Service to Humanity

 

Fannie Belle Farver Mink '38

Service to Humanity

 

Arthur D. Moser '28

Service to Humanity

 

Steven C. Sauve '63

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

1977

William Albert Boyson '37

Service to Humanity

 

Cynthia I. Alleman '62

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

Dewitt Clinton Dearborn '36

Service to Humanity

 

Donald C. Humes '57

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

John Lear '27

Service to Humanity

1976

Robert W. Engle '42

Service to Humanity

 

William H. Paul '40

Service to Humanity

 

Daniel D. Zimmerman '38

Service to Humanity

1975

Larry G. Fetrow '44

Service to Humanity

 

George Funk '25

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

Dolores Y. Hupper Berkheimer '51

Service to Humanity

 

Helen Heim '33

Service to Humanity

 

Mervin Rupp '43

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

1974

Lois Jane Fagen Farrell '34

Service to Humanity

 

Sylvester L. Sadler '43

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

Katharine M. Stokes '24

Service to Humanity

1973

William H. Hopple '32

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

G. Weir Strock '11

Service to Humanity

1972

Charles W. Hall '24

Service to Humanity

 

Robert H. Kreitzer '44

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

1971

Charles F. Berkheimer '14

Service to Humanity

 

Ray K. Gensler '30

Service to Humanity

 

Lester Reed '41

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

1970

Marlin W. Culp '35

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

A. Glenn Mower, Jr. '36

Service to Humanity

1969

George W. Drawbaugh '25

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

Russell E. Gelwicks '31

Service to Humanity

 

Lena May Horner '05

Service to Humanity

 

James W. Sauve, Jr. '60

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

Catherine Snyder '22

Service to Humanity

 

Herbert M. (Jeb) Stewart '44

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

1968

William Biddle '42

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

Galen Brandt Schubauer '24

Service to Humanity

 

Paul I. Clifford '32

Service to Humanity

 

Charles Drawbaugh '23

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

Charles W. Hall '24

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

Ora Harnish Miller Guinivan '02

Service to Humanity

 

George M. Markley '28

Service to Humanity

1967

C. Richard Brandt '25

Service to Humanity

 

Paul Fink '27

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

Ira Fish '36

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

Iva Fish '09

Service to Humanity

 

Boyd M. Fortney '28

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

Frances Fulton '23

Service to Humanity

 

Earl E. Kohlhaas '56

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

Margery Orris '51

Outstanding Athletic Achievement

 

Jean Sample Huber '15

Service to Humanity

 

W. Henry Wilson '16

Service to Humanity